Registrazioni 451FrammentiSonori


 

BUCHLA & CO

Parte prima

 

Parte seconda

 

Playlist:

SLAVA TSUKERMAN BRENDA I. HUTCHINSON & CLIVE SMITH da LIQUID SKY
DON BUCHLA & ROBERT MOOG da GRAVIKORDS, WHIRLIES & PYROPHONES
DAVID ROSENBOOM & DON BUCHLA da COLLABORATION
BOB OSTERTAG da BUCHLA 200e
BRENDA I. HUTCHINSON da MUSIC WITH MEMORY
MORTON SUBOTNICK da WILL BULL
JOHANNA M. BEYER da NEW MUSIC FOR ELECTRONIC & RECORD MEDIA
ALLEN STRANGE da MORNING CONCERT, BERNIE KRAUSS RADIO SHOW
PAULINE OLIVEROS da ELECTRONIC WORKS

 

sCOMPOSIZIONE

La puntata:

Parte prima

 

Parte seconda

 

Playlist:

ZAPPA da FEEDING THE MONKIES AT MA MAISON
DON PRESTON MICHAEL MANTLER da ALIEN
BEN VIDA GREG DAVIS da BEN VIDA GREG DAVIS
ENOUGH! da ENOUGH I BROOKLYN
KEITH FULLERTON WHITMAN da DISINGENUITY
ELECTRONIC ART ENSEMBLE da INQUIETUDE
.
.
A  Pierantonio Pezzinga

 

HomeEntertainment

La puntata:

 

Playlist:

SAM ROSENTHAL da TANZ MUSIK
CRAIG LEON & ARTHUR BROWN da COMPLETE TAPES OF ATOYA
PATRICK COWLEY da SCHOOL DAZE
SUZANNE DOUCET & CHRISTIAN BUEHNER da (MICROCOSM) VISIONARY MUSIC OF CONTINENTAL EUROPE 1970-1986

 

HomeMade

La puntata:

 

 

Playlist:

GIANLUCA FAVARON / ANACLETO VITOLO da ZOLFO
MARC BARRECA da MUSIC WORKS FOR INDUSTRY
SAVANT da ARTIFICIAL DANCE
K. LEIMER da A PERIOD OF REVIEW

 

EcstasyInSlowmotion

La puntata:

 

Playlist:

SPIRITUALIZED da LAZER GUIDED MELODIES
SPACEMEN 3 da DREAMWEAPON
MY BLOODY VALENTINE da EP’S 1988 – 1991
OREN AMBARCHI, JIM O’ROURKE da BEHOLD

 

2016 Space Symphony

La puntata:

 

 

Playlist:

KAITLYN AURELIA SMITH da EARS
KAITLYN AURELIA SMITH & SUZANNE CIANI da SUNERGY
SUZANNE CIANI da BUCHLA CONCERT
MARIELLE JAKOBSON da STAR CORE

 

Hip Horror 016

 

La puntata:

 

Playlist:

MOOR MOTHER da FETISH BONES
CLIPPING da SPLENDOR & MISERY
RANCID OPERA da AZIONISMO BOLOGNESE  IN RAP
DEATH GRIPS da THE POWER THAT B

 

Ancestrali 016

 

La puntata:

 

Playlist:

LARAAJI & SUN ARAW da PROFESSIONAL SUNFLOW
ROBERT AIKI AUBREY LOWE da COGNITION OBSERVATION
DAVID TOOP da ENTITIES INERTIAS FAINT BEINGS
ASA CHANG & JUNRAY da MAHOU

 

InternationalPsycoImpro

La puntata:

Parte prima

 

Parte seconda

 

Playlist:

CAN da UNLIMITED EDITION
ASH RA TEMPEL da SCHWINGUNGEN
JOHN OSWALD da GRAYFOLDED
SOFT MACHINE da SPACED
ALBERGO INTERGALATTICO SPAZIALE da ALBERGO INTERGALATTICO SPAZIALE
ABSENT OUTFIT da UNTITLED
FAUST & TONY CONRAD da OUTSIDE THE DREAM SYNDACATE

 

ImprovisationenKomposition

La puntata:

Parte prima

 

Parte seconda

 

Playlist:

VIDEOBASIC da UNTITLED
KLUSTER da KLOPFZEICHEN
ZEITKRATZER da OLD SCHOOL: KARLHEINZ STOCKHAUSEN
KARLHEINZ STOCKHAUSEN da INTENSITAT
MICHEL PORTAL da OUR MEANING AND OUR FEELINGS
PAUL BLEY da IMPROVISIE

Pagina successiva »