451 The Future Sound of Motor City

La puntata:

 

Playlist:

RICK DAVIS da METHANE SEA
MC5 da BABES IN ARMS
FUNKADELIC da FUNKADELIC
DETROIT EXPERIMENT da THINK TWICE
PARLIAMENT “FLASHLIGHT (CLASSIXX MIXX)”
ZAPP “MORE BOUNCE (EXTENDED)”

 

 

 

451 Futurribili

La puntata:

Prima parte

 

Seconda parte

 

Playlist:

V/VM da MADE IN BELGIUM
V/VM da I WANNA FUCK MISS NICKY TRAX
MISS NICKY TRAX da NEW BEAT TAKE 3
THE JUSTIFIED ANCIENTS OF MU MU “IT’S GRIM UP NORTH”
VESSEL da QUEEN OF GOLDEN DOGS
MARK LECKEY da DREAM ENGLISH KID 1964-1999
KLF da RECOVERED & REMASTERED
MOUNT VERNON ARTS LAB da E FOR EXPERIMENTAL
CULTURCIDE da DEPRESSED CHRISTMAS
THE RESIDENTS “KAW-LIGA (PRAIRIE MIX)”
BEAUTIFY JUNKYARDS da INVISIBLE WORLD
AGF da KARL MARX’S  200TH!

 

 

451 Memories of the Future

La puntata:

 

Playlist:

KODE 9 da NOTHING
THE SPRAWL da EP2
RIAN TREANOR da RAVEDIT
MORODER / CYBERTRON / THE SIDEWINTER / NITRO DELUXE da BOOMING ON PLUTO ELECTRO FOR DROIDS
LEYLAND KIRBY PRESENTS V/VM da DEATH OF RAVE

 

451 Realismo Capitalista

La puntata:

 

Playlist:

KODE 9 + SPACEAPE da MEMORIES OF THE FUTURE
FUTURE SOUND OF HARDCORE “EUPHORIA”
BURIAL da BOX OF DUB
GROOVERIDER da MYSTERIES OF FUNK
JONZUN CREW “PACK JAM” GROOVERIDER MIX

451 Feedback

 

La puntata:

 

Playlist:

ARCANE DEVICE da ENGINES OF MYTH
BENZO da TAPES
VLADIMIR MAJAKOVSKY  “AND WOULD YOU?”
PANSONIC & HILDUR GUDNADOTTIR da KATODIVAIHE
MR. SCHMUCK’S FARM da GOOD MUSIC

451 Fantastic Life

 

La puntata:

 

Playlist:

THE FALL  “FANTASTIC LIFE”
TUF TRED da PRODUCT
DIE FORM da LA DIMENSIONE UMANA
RED TRANSISTOR da NOT BITE
ADERN X da SUMMER TWILIGHT AUTUMN DAWN


 

451 SolidoLiquido

 

Prima parte

 

Seconda parte

 

Playlist:

INFRA RED ARMY da ENTRAILS
TANIA CHEN da JOHN CAGE ELECTRONIC FOR PIANO
KEN IKEDA & DAVID TOOP da SKIN TONES
GENERAL STRIKE da DANGER IN PARADISE
JON HASSELL da VERNAL EQUINOX
DARIUS DOLAT-SHAHI da ELECTRONIC MUSIC TAR AND SEHTAR
LOOP GURU da THIRD CHAMBER
FLOATING POINTS “RATIO”

 

451 inCanti/Discanti

a Pierantonio

 

 

Prima parte

 

Seconda parte

 

 

Playlist:

PEP LLOPIS da POIEMUSIA. LA NAU DELS ARGONAUTES

MIDORI TANAKA da THROUGH THE LOOKING GLASS

ALICE COLTRANE TURIYASANGITANANDA da THE ECSTATIC MUSIC

ANNA HOMLER & STEVE MOSHIER da BREADWOMAN

THE SPACE LADY da THE SPACE LADY’S GREATEST HITS

HOLLY HERNDON & MAT DRYHURST  “RECRUIT”

GLENN BRANCA da LESSON 1

 

 

 

 

 

451 Walking

 

Prima parte

 

Seconda parte

 

Playlist:

SOUNDWALK COLLECTIVE da TRANSMISSIONS
SOUNDWALK COLLECTIVE da KILLER ROAD
CARL STONE da ELECTRONIC MUSIC FROM THE SEVENTIES & EIGHTIES
IANNIS XENAKIS da PERSEPOLIS
ZEITKRATZER da SERBIAN WAR SONG
SAINKHO NAMTCHYLAK da AURA
PLACEMENT & ADRIVA da GEOMETRY IN DISTANT AGRICOLTURE
ORIGAMI GALAKTICA da HORISONT

 

 

Game On

 

Prima parte

 

Seconda parte

 

Playlist:

AMNESIA SCANNER & BILL KOULIGAS da LEXACHAST
JOHN CARPENTER “FALLEN” BILL KOULIGAS REMIX
COSH “WAVEN” TONY M2 REEDIT
SETH PRICE da FASHION
TABACHE “SHELTER IN THE DEEP”
THE BELLEVILLE THREE “GOING BACKWARDS” RAW DETROIT DUB MIX
DEDEKING CUT da EXPANDING DOMAIN
MICA LEVI da DELETE BEACH

Pagina successiva »